?

Log in

No account? Create an account
heart + stomach
Innerbrat
Advancing the sum total of human knowledge and endeavour!
Buffy #16 preview 
29th-Feb-2008 06:15 pm
mel
NO WORDS. NO WORDS AT ALL.

People who may or may not be interested in seeing the cover of Buffy #16: gumboy; rowanberries; amurderofcrows; varadia, probably shati as well. um... EVERYONE WHO KNOWS ME.






[We are so Jossed. Please don't let them fuck it up... please.]
Opinions 
29th-Feb-2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
...Ahahahahahaha.

YAY AUs.

I shall be very interested to see how they do this, though.
29th-Feb-2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
MAYBE AUS ARE NECESSARY, MAYBE NOT.

I CAN'T DISABLE CAPSLOCK ON THIS, GEN.
(Deleted comment)
29th-Feb-2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
WHAT!
29th-Feb-2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
WHAT. WHAT. :O
29th-Feb-2008 06:18 pm (UTC)
WE NEED TO TALK, WHAT?
29th-Feb-2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
*SCREAMS!*
29th-Feb-2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
*SCREAMS BACK*

AMY!
29th-Feb-2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
blink blink blink

WHAT?

WHAT?

Whoa.

Strictly from the fanboy PoV...cool.

From the RP PoV...yeah. Jossed.
29th-Feb-2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Actually, the RP PoV is all: OK YAY FUN INTERESTING THINGS TO DO which involve retconning the play.

- What? Buffyverse? Totally allowed to retcon with a vengeance.

The fanboy is scared that it'll suck.
29th-Feb-2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
*facepalm*

No words. None. But maybe you can hear me screaming from there?
29th-Feb-2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
.....
........
............
hahahahahahah. Well. Asides from the 'normal' PoV of "wow!" and the RP PoV of *facepalm!*, may I say I love the look on Mel's face?

"We're falling from a great height past flying cars? That? What, I do it ALL THE TIME. What's your deal?"
29th-Feb-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
OH HAI ME TOOOO OMG.


..... EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

29th-Feb-2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
EEEEE:LSKJGD:LAKJF
OMG OMG OMG.

*FLAILS!*
29th-Feb-2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Weaves? Your font is not big enough.

Also? I miss you!

Hugs,
Ana
29th-Feb-2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
kjfgkldjgiesgsgkjfgdfg okay, so I haven't actually read the Buffy comics yet but now I have to read this one.
29th-Feb-2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
This is gonna be awesome. Ten different flavors of awesome.
29th-Feb-2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
.... what.

Also?

AHAHAHAHAHA oh MAN I cannot WAIT.
29th-Feb-2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
HOLY SHIT.
1st-Mar-2008 12:10 am (UTC)
oh no oh no oh no oh no oh no...
1st-Mar-2008 12:22 am (UTC)
Hmmm. You don't suppose there could be Plot in that, do you?
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2018, 1:46 am GMT.